privacy policy

privacy policy

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Two types of personal data are collected on the site champagne-bernard-hatte.fr :

• Data entered and sent via forms
• Data collected by Google Analytics audience measurement tool

RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is collected on the site by the company Champagne Bernard Hatté & Son, is headquartered 46 Rue Thiers & 1 the small fountain Street – 51360 VERZENAY.

PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection of personal data through the various forms on this website is intended to :

• Recontact people who have registered a request on the contact form

• An order or request a quote on the site

• Allow sending newsletters by us

By submitting this form and ticking the check boxes of adequate consent form, the user expressly agrees to that personal data are processed for the purpose of the business relationship.

The collection of personal data through Google Analytics audience monitoring tool used on the site is intended to :

• Analyze user behavior on the site in order to measure their audience and improve their performance.
Google Analytics uses third party cookies to distinguish between users. Cookies are text files installed on the terminal of Internet. They do not contain any personally identifiable information, only identifiers created randomly.

Browsing the site, the user expressly agrees to the personal data collected by Google Analytics are processed for the purpose of analyzing the behavior of users for improved site performance.

Custody DURATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data collected through the forms are kept for a period of 12 months from submitting the form. The cookies used by Google Analytics audience measurement tool have the following lifetimes :

_ga : 2 years
_gid : 24 hours
_gat : 1 minute

PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data collected and by champagne-bernard-hatte.fr website are only for the company Champagne Bernard Hatté & Son and will only be used as part of the request explained via the form.

Never, the personal data and sent on the forms will not be transmitted, rented or sold to third parties.

PLACE OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

The servers hosting the site are exclusively located in France, within the European Union.

Champagne Bernard Hatte & Son agrees to conduct any transfer of personal data to a non-member state of the European Community.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

The site is hosted in Paris on the servers of the company GANDI (SAS).

All or part of the site is HTTPS-secured mode, TLS 1.2 / RSA 2048 bits (SHA256withRSA). This is a security protocol used to encrypt the content of exchanges between the browser and database servers.

This prevents the personal data entered and sent through the forms are easily read by third parties in transit.

However, no transmission or storage of personal data is ever completely secure. Consequently, we can not ensure foolproof security of information transmitted or stored on the hosting servers.

DELEGATE TO THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Carolle Hatté is the Delegate for Data Protection (DPD) the company Champagne Bernard Hatté & Son. He is in charge of ensuring the compliance of business operations with the new European legal framework RGPD and cooperate with the supervisory authority.

USE OF COOKIES

To facilitate the use of the site, This website uses cookies, that is to say small portions of information which come to settle on the hard disk of the user. Cookies allow particular to prevent you constantly need to login to access personalized services by encoding your username and password. Generally accepted by users, cookies are present on almost all the important sites. However, if you decide to turn them off in your browser, we can not guarantee the proper functioning of this site.
The installation of certain cookies is subject to the consent of the user. As well, during the visit of the user on the site, he is asked if he accepts cookies that need to obtain consent before installing them on his equipment. Cookies subject to such consent are submitted if the user accepts the pursuing his navigation on another site or by clicking OK.

WHAT TO DO WE USE COOKIES ?

Note that HTML5 Web Storage introduced the feature whose nature is similar to that of Cookies. We consider this feature as a cookie in the following.
Cookies contain information that the website uses to make the communication between you and your better browser. Cookies identify your computer or device rather than yourself as an individual user.
We use session cookies, persistent cookies, and HTML5 sessionStorage session cookies and HTML5 localStorage, and HTML5 sessionStorage objects that are temporary in nature and are deleted when you quit your browser. Persistent cookies are small pieces of information sustainable files that are stored and remain on your computer until deleted. Persistent cookies expire or are deleted after a certain time, but they are renewed each time you visit the Website. HTML5 localStorage objects are permanent and remain on your computer until deleted.

WE USE COOKIES :

To generate statistics: To measure the traffic on the Website, including the number of visits to the Website, the area from which visitors, the pages they visit on the Website and the approximate geographic area where they are.
Monitoring Website performance and your use of our Website: To monitor the performance of the Website, nos applications et google analytics, and how you use our website, nos applications et nos Analytics.
To provide authentication and improve the functionality of our website. To optimize your experience on the Website, which implies storing your username and password when you return to the Website, and information about your browser and preferences (eg., the language of your choice).
Third Party Cookies: Third party cookies are installed by third-party sites and not by our Website. When you visit our Website, the following third-party cookies can be installed:
Des cookies Facebook, installed when you connect to our Website via Facebook
Google cookies, installed when you connect to our website via Google
Cookies Google AdSense, installed when relevant and targeted ads are posted on our website. Some cookies can be installed as DoubleClick, which is part of Google.
Des cookies Analytics, installed at track and analyze the performance of our applications and measure user sessions elements.
Delete and / or reject cookies:
The user has several options to remove and / or reject cookies and other similar technologies or tracers.

SETTING BROWSER:

Although most browsers are set by default and accept the use of cookies, the user has the possibility, if desired, choose to accept all cookies or reject them systematically or to choose those he accepts according to their issuers.
It can also set their browsers (manipulation to be done to each terminal : tablets, smartphones, computers, etc.) to accept or reject a case by case cookies prior to their installation. It can also periodically delete cookies from the terminal via its browser.
For the management of cookies and user choice, configuring each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which allows the user to know how to change his wishes regarding cookies. For exemple :
- Internet Explorer ™ : //support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies ;
- for Edge : //privacy.microsoft.com/fr-fr/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy ;
- Safari ™ : //www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/cookies/ et //www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/ ;
- Chrome ™: //support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl = en&hlrm = a ;
– pour Firefox™ : //support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies-preferences ;
- Opera ™ : //help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html.
The user can also access the guide CNIL available at the following address : //www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser
So, the user can set their browser to refuse cookies. In this regard, the user's attention is drawn to the fact that by setting your browser to refuse cookies, some features, pages, Site areas may not be accessible, what the agency can not be responsible.

You can contact him using the contact form or mail to : Champagne Bernard Hatte & Son Delegate for Data Protection - 46 Rue Thiers & 1 the small fountain Street – 51360 VERZENAY

PERMISSION TO ACCESS, CORRECTION OR WITHDRAWAL OF PERSONAL DATA

Under the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 modified, and General European Regulation on Data Protection 2016/679 (RGPD), you have access rights, rectification and deletion of personal data that you can exercise using the contact form or by sending a letter to Bernard Champagne Hatté & Son, 46 Rue Thiers & 1 the small fountain Street – 51360 VERZENAY